OMEGA STAR
12 Jan

OMEGA STAR

CALL SIGN:   9LU 2516 IMO NO:     8917742
PORT OF REGISTRY: FREETOWN FLAG:        SIERRA LEONE
MMSI NO:  667 001 713 OFF NO:  SLR10503
MANAGER: KARAZI SHIPPING CO. LTD.

 

CONSTANTA – ROMANIA

EX NAME: BASEL S6
OWNER: KARAZI RO LTD.                         80 BROAD STREET,  MONROVIA, LIBERIA
YEAR OF BUILT: 1991 CLASS: DROMON BUREAU OF SHIPPING
N.R.T:              1814  T G.R.T:                     3578    T
BREADTH:     16.00   M L.O.A:                     103.50      M
L.B.P:               96.90   M DEPTH:                  9.65        M
TYPE:    LIVESTOCK CARRIER SUMMER DRAFT:  6.44   M
SUMM DISPLACEMENT: 7149.67 T SUMMER D.W: 3631.05   MT
DEADWEIGHT: 3631.05 MT FREE BOARD SUM:   3.21 M
LIGHT SHIP: 3518.62 AIR DRAFT:            38   M
GENERATORS:

 

MAIN ENGINE: WARTSILA AY, 9R32D  2960 KW
P&I: AL BAHRIAH ECON  SPEED: 13 KN

 

Comments (No Responses )

No comments yet.

Observator Shipping Company © All Rights Reserved.2021

Powered by Syrian Coders