KARAZI
12 Jan

KARAZI

CALL SIGN:   9LD2539 IMO NO:     8215807
PORT OF REGESTRY: FREETOWN FLAG:         SIERRA LEONE
MMSI NO:  667 005 239 OFF NO:     SL105239
MANAGER: KARAZI SHIPPING CO. LTD.

 

CONSTANTA – ROMANIA

EX NAME: Jaohar discovery
OWNER: KARAZI SHIPPING CO LTD.                                          BELIZE CITY, BELIZE
YEAR OF BUILT: GERMANY/1983 CLASS: Dromon Bureau of Shipping D.B.S
N.R.T:                 2088 T G.R.T:                           2964 T
BREADTH:        13.80 M L.O.A:                           77.95 M
L.B.P:                   73.40 M DEPTH:                        8.15 M
TYPE:            LIVESTOCK CARRIER SUMMER DRAFT:     6.20 M
DISPLACEMENT: 4083.633 SUMMER D.W:           2186.7  MT
DEADWEIGHT: 2186.711 FREE BOARD SUM:  1.95 M
LIGHT SHIP:      1896.9 AIR DRAFT:               M
GENERATORS:

 

MAIN ENGINE: DIESEL / DEUTZ, SBV9M628 / 735 KW
P&I:   ALBAHRIAH ECON  SPEED: 14 kts

 

HOLD DIMENTIONS

    

GEARS:

Comments (No Responses )

No comments yet.

Observator Shipping Company © All Rights Reserved.2021

Powered by Syrian Coders