LADY JASMINE
12 Jan

LADY JASMINE

CALL SIGN:   9LD2327 IMO NO:  8131336
PORT OF REGESTRY:   FREETOWN FLAG:  SIERRA LEONE
MMSI NO:      667 005 027 OFF NO:      SL105027
MANAGER: BLUE FLEET SHIPPING CO LTD.

MERSIN – TURKEY

EX NAME: ALSTERN
OWNER: BLUE FLEET SHIPPING CO.LTD.         SUITE 508 , MARINA TOWERS, NEWTOWN BARRACKS, BELIZE CITY , BELIZE
YEAR OF BUILT: 1984 CLASS:                 DBS
N.R.T                        2376 T G.R.T:                   4451 T
BREADTH:              17.50 M L.O.A:                   105.95 M
L.B.P:                        96.86 M DEPTH:                9.00 M
TYPE:  GENERAL CARGO DRAFT:                7,26 M
WINTER DRAFT: D.W.C.C:               6200 T
DWT:                        6574 T               FREE BOARD SUM:
LIGHT SHIP: AIR DRAFT:        34 M
GENRATORS:

2XYANMAR 6MAL-HTS/A570-

360 KW /900 RPM

MAIN ENGINE: MITSUBISHI, 6UEC37 / 88H

2869 KW-210 RPM

P&I: EAST OF ENGLAND ECON  SPEED:

 

HOLD DIMENTIONS

HO1:27.50M X13.95M X 8.80 M

HO2:38M X 13.95M X 8.80 M

TWEEN DECK DIMENTIONS

 

HATCH DIMENTIONS

HA1:25.87M X 13.97 M

HA2:38.45M X 13.97 M

NO

1

2

3

HOLD CAPACITY

GRAINBALE

                                       

TWEEN DECK CAPACITY

GRAIN                                 BALE

   

NO

 

1

2

3

TOTAL CAPACITY:   GRAIN= 280 CBFT             BALE=      212 CBFT
GEARS:

Comments (No Responses )

No comments yet.

Observator Shipping Company © All Rights Reserved.2021

Powered by Syrian Coders