FRIENDS RS 1
18 Feb

FRIENDS RS 1

CALL SIGN:   TRA064 IMO NO:  7382665
PORT OF REGESTRY:   LIBREVILLE FLAG:  GABON
MMSI NO:      626060000 OFF NO:      GB 290071
MANAGER: FRIENDS SR MARINE LTD.

MERSIN – TURKEY

EX NAME: ALSTERN
OWNER: FRIENDS SR MARINE LTD.                     ISLAND MAJURO, MARSHALL ISLAND.
YEAR OF BUILT: 1975 / NORWAY CLASS:             (INSB)
N.R.T                        2133 T G.R.T:                 3883 T
BREADTH:              16.50 M L.O.A:             103.6 M
L.B.P:                   96.6 M DEPTH:              8.82 M
TYPE:  GENERAL CARGO DRAFT:
WINTER DRAFT: 6.81 SUMMER DRAFT:            6.96
DWT:                  6258 T               FREE BOARD: 1864 M
LIGHT SHIP:  1857 T AIR DRAFT:    28.6 M
GENRATORS: MAIN ENGINE: 2X NORMO DIESEL, 2833 KW

 

P&I: EF MARINE ECON SPEED:

 

HOLD DIMENTIONS

 

TWEEN DECK DIMENTIONS

 

HATCH DIMENTIONS

 

NO

1

2

3

HOLD CAPACITY

GRAINBALE

                                        

TWEEN DECK CAPACITY

GRAIN                                 BALE

   

NO

 

1

2

3

TOTAL CAPACITY:   GRAIN=   6634.20 M3          BALE=      
GEARS:

Comments (No Responses )

No comments yet.

Observator Shipping Company © All Rights Reserved.2021

Powered by Syrian Coders