NORDAN
12 Jan

NORDAN

CALL SIGN:    5VFX2 IMO NO:   8109101
PORT OF REGESTRY:  LOME FLAG:        TOGO
MMSI NO:        677 073 900 OFF NO:     TG-01237L
MANAGER:

TURSIR MARINE AND TRADE COMPANY S.A.

PIRIREIS MAH. 1125 SK. GÜR APT. NO.26, KAT. 1, DAIRE.4, 33110 YENIŞEHIR,MERSIN –TURKEY

EX NAME: MAXAL ZITA
OWNER:

TURSIR MARINE AND TRADE COMPANY S.A.

3301 Chetumal Street, Belize City, Belize

YEAR OF BUILT: JAPAN 1982 CLASS: VEGA
N.R.T:                      1402 T G.R.T:                         2584 T
BREADTH:            14.00 M L.O.A:                         91.90 M
L.B.P                       84.00 M DEPTH:                      6.90 M
TYPE:  GENERAL CARGO SUMMER DRAFT:   5.66 M
WINTER DRAFT: 5.54 M SUMMER D.W:         3595 T
FREE BOARD WINTER: 1.395 M FREE BOARD SUM: 1.277 M
LIGHT SHIP:  1467 T AIR DRAFT: 29.60 M
LIGHT SHIP DISP.: SUMMER DISPLACEMENT:
GENRATORS:

3 x DUETZ BF6M 716

 

MAIN ENGINE: HANSHIN

TYPE : 1x6EL32-280RPM/1471KW

AEROFOIL 4 BRADED SOLID

P&I: STIGA Marine. ECON  SPEED: 10 KTS
  HOLD DIMENTIONS

 

HATCH DIMENTIONS

20.10 x 8.00

20.10 x 10.20

NO

1

2

BALLAST CAPACITY   

 

HOLD CAPACITY

GRAIN              /              BALE

2428.3 M3 – 85745.5 CFT   2256.1 M3 – 79673.3 CFT

2554.7 M3 – 90218.5 CFT   2403.5 M3 – 84878.7 CFT

NO

 

1

2

BUNKER CAPACITY

D.O: MT / F.O: MT

TOTAL CAPACITY:   GRAIN=  4983 M3 / 175973 CFT          BALE=   4659.6 M3 / 164552 CFT
GEARS: NIL

Comments (No Responses )

No comments yet.

Observator Shipping Company © All Rights Reserved.2021

Powered by Syrian Coders