JOUD S
12 Jan

JOUD S

CALL SIGN:    5 V D S 3 IMO NO:    7359149
PORT OF REGESTRY:  LOME FLAG:        TOGO
MMSI NO:        671 662 000 OFF NO:    TG-00775L
MANAGER:

SEA DREAM SHIPPING LTD.

PIRIREIS MAH. 1125 SK. BNO.26, KAT. 1,

DAIRE. 3, YENISEHIR, MERSIN – TURKEY

EX NAME: MONI K
OWNER:

SEA DREAM SHIPPING LTD.

Belize City, Belize

YEAR OF BUILT: DENMARK 1975 CLASS: VEGA Register inc.
N.R.T:                     1117 T G.R.T:                         1920 T
BREADTH:            13.00 M L.O.A:                         79.9 M
L.B.P                       74.00 M DEPTH:                      6.75 M
TYPE:  GENERAL CARGO SUMMER DRAFT:   5.59 M
WINTER DRAFT: 5.47 M SUMMER D.W:         3214 T
FREE BOARD WINTER: M FREE BOARD SUM: M
LIGHT SHIP:  953.5 T AIR DRAFT: M
LIGHT SHIP DISP.: SUMMER DISPLACEMENT: 4283 T
GENRATORS: (1+2+3) SCANIA

 

 

MAIN ENGINE: MAK 6M 453 AK

1472 KW – 2000 HP

P&I: STIGA MARINE ECON  SPEED: 10 KTS
  HOLD DIMENTIONS

18.7×8.5×6.0

25.3×8.5×5.4

HATCH DIMENTIONS

 

NO

1

2

BALLAST CAPACITY   

641.60 m3

HOLD CAPACITY

GRAIN     /      BALE

 

NO

 

1

2

BUNKER CAPACITY

D.O: 135.8 m3

TOTAL CAPACITY:   GRAIN= 4106 m3           BALE=  3794 m3
GEARS: NIL

Comments (No Responses )

No comments yet.

Observator Shipping Company © All Rights Reserved.2021

Powered by Syrian Coders